Wellness Area hosted by Simone Pérèle

Enjoy a nice, quiet and peaceful moment

STALLS PRESENT IN THIS VILLAGE

The Wellness Stall area will enable visitors to discover alternative therapies such as Osteopathy and Chiropractic based on a program with advice, explanations and treatments to be adapted with each therapist.

The Beauty and Relaxation corner hosted by Simone Pérèle will gather under one structure lingerie, hairdresser, cosmetics, essentials oils for people willing to experience some French Touch.

Saturday:

4pm-6pm: Make up & up-style / GHD curls to get ready for “La Soirée” by
Nolwen & Eshya

Sunday:

11am: “Behind the Scenes” of the Fashion Show (hair & makeup)

ACTIVITIES & ENTERTAINMENTS

The Wellbeing demonstration corner will based on a program enable visitors to try and discover various types of Yoga with free classes, and listen to presentations.

Saturday:

11.15am – 12.00pm: Christine Smith Yoga

12.15pm – 1.00pm: Hatha Yoga pour tous / All levels with Sophie de Yogadelique

1.15pm – 2pm: Aurelia Prana Flow Yoga

2.15pm – 2.45pm: Jin Shin Jyutsu with Emmanuelle

3pm – 3.30pm: Essentielle with Celine & Simona

3.45pm – 4.30pm: Hatha Yoga pour tous / All levels with Sophie de Yogadelique

4.35pm – 5.15pm: Christine Smith Yoga

5.30pm – 6pm: Relax and Restore with AnneG Lolasana

Sunday:

11.15am – 12.00pm: Contemporary Pilates with Gemma Sense of Space

12.15pm – 1.00pm: Essentielle with Celine & Simona

1.15pm – 1.45pm: Essential Oils 101 with France

2pm – 2.45pm: Vinyasa in French with AnneG Lolasana

3pm – 3.45pm: Coiffures pour enfants with Nolwenn

4pm – 4.45pm: Aurelia Prana Flow Yoga

The Wellness One on One corner will enable a more private encounter with Free Jin Shin Jyutsu, Shiatsu, Kinesiology, Massage.

Saturday:

11.30am – 12.15pm: Aurelia Reiki

12.00pm – 12.45pm: Jin Shin Jyutsu with Emmanuelle

1.15pm – 2pm: Serenity Kinesiology with Arielle

2.30pm – 3.30pm: Massages with Nathalie

3.45pm – 4.30pm: Jin Shin Jyutsu with Emmanuelle

4.45pm – 5.30pm: Reiki with Nathalie

Sunday:

11.30am – 12.15pm: Reiki with Nathalie

12.30pm – 1.30pm: Serenity Kinesiology with Arielle

2.45pm – 3.45pm: Aurelia Reiki

3.45pm – 4.30pm: Massages with Nathalie